SA Calendar

Filter Events
Previous Month

September 2020

Next Month
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater canoe instructor - Training
Whitewater canoe instructor - Training
7 - 9 September, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater canoe instructor - Training
Whitewater canoe instructor - Training
7 - 9 September, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater canoe instructor - Training
Whitewater canoe instructor - Training
7 - 9 September, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Open canoeing on moving / Whitewater
Open canoeing on moving / Whitewater
12 - 14 September, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Open canoeing on moving / Whitewater
Open canoeing on moving / Whitewater
12 - 14 September, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Open canoeing on moving / Whitewater
Open canoeing on moving / Whitewater
12 - 14 September, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Flatwater Leadership for Kayak & Canoe Training &/ or Assessment
Flatwater Leadership for Kayak & Canoe Training &/ or Assessment
19 - 20 September, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Kayak Skills Training Course
Kayak Skills Training Course
19 - 20 September, 2020
Location HOBART
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Flatwater Leadership for Kayak & Canoe Training &/ or Assessment
Flatwater Leadership for Kayak & Canoe Training &/ or Assessment
19 - 20 September, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Kayak Skills Training Course
Kayak Skills Training Course
19 - 20 September, 2020
Location HOBART
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe
24 - 26 September, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe
24 - 26 September, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe
24 - 26 September, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Canoe
Moving Water Endorsement - Canoe
26 September - 30 October, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Skills - Kayak
Flatwater Skills - Kayak
26 - 27 September, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Long Island, Tauwitchere Island and overnight near Cattle Point
Long Island, Tauwitchere Island and overnight near Cattle Point
26 - 27 September, 2020
Time: 9:30am- 4:00pm
Location Hindmarsh Island
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Moreton Island Crossing and Overnight Camping Trip
Moreton Island Crossing and Overnight Camping Trip
26 - 27 September, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 6:00pm
Location Moreton Island
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
Term 3 PVC The Slalom Academy 9 weeks 27 July- 27 September 2020
27 July - 27 September, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 6:00pm
Location Penrith White Water Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020
16 August - 27 September, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 12:00am
Location Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept)
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Moving Water Endorsement - Canoe
Moving Water Endorsement - Canoe
26 September - 30 October, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Skills - Kayak
Flatwater Skills - Kayak
26 - 27 September, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Long Island, Tauwitchere Island and overnight near Cattle Point
Long Island, Tauwitchere Island and overnight near Cattle Point
26 - 27 September, 2020
Time: 9:30am- 4:00pm
Location Hindmarsh Island
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Moreton Island Crossing and Overnight Camping Trip
Moreton Island Crossing and Overnight Camping Trip
26 - 27 September, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 6:00pm
Location Moreton Island
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Whale Watching - Victor Harbor Island Paddle
Whale Watching - Victor Harbor Island Paddle
27 September, 2020
Time: 9:30am- 3:00pm
Location Kent Reserve
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
PSA - WLCC - West Lakes Classic
PSA - WLCC - West Lakes Classic
27 September, 2020
Time: 8:00am- 12:30pm
Location West Lakes Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: West Lakes Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Missing the sea
Missing the sea
27 September, 2020
Time: 8:30am- 11:30am
Location Pengou0027s carpark
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
Registration & Information
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Canoe
Moving Water Endorsement - Canoe
26 September - 30 October, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak
28 - 29 September, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Canoe
Moving Water Endorsement - Canoe
26 September - 30 October, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak
28 - 29 September, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
Combat Kayaking (Kayak Training WA)
16 May - 30 September, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Canoe
Moving Water Endorsement - Canoe
26 September - 30 October, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
30 September - 2 October, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website